Youth Winds Musicians

2021-2022 Lone Star Youth Winds Roster

Roster will be announced early December!

Visit the Youth Winds Auditions webpage for more information on how to audition.

Past Youth Winds Rosters

Click the year to view a roster. Members of the Lone Star Youth Winds are listed alphabetically as all players are equally essential to the success of our concerts.

2019-2020 Youth Winds

Flute

Adonis Auguston, McKinney HS
Taylor Cole,  McKinney HS
Ritika Deivasigamani, Lone Star HS
Lauren Gamble, Wakeland HS
Lauren Joseph, Coram Deo Academy
Kaitlin Lutz, Hebron HS
Abby Rieger, Hebron HS
Daria Stepanova, Melissa HS

Oboe

Alexandra Aguirre, Lebanon Trail HS
Mateo Deleon, Haltom HS
Molly Ellis, McKinney Boyd HS
Rebecca Johnson, Springtown HS
Imaad Virani, Carroll Senior HS

Clarinet

Jenna Flournoy, Pearce HS
Sophia Glenn, Northwest HS
Kacie Herrington, McKinney HS
Philip Kang, Texas Online Preparatory School
Caleb Larsen, McKinney North HS
Christopher Santos, Lakeview Centennial HS
Lily Schaefer, Richardson HS
Zachary Slotkin, Plano West Senior HS

Bass Clarinet

David Dellinges, Sanger HS
Sonya Nguyen, McKinney North HS
Caitlyn Thrush, McKinney North HS

Bassoon

Joseph Goller, McKinney HS
Marysol Gomez, Lakeview Centennial HS
Caitlyn Nease, McKinney HS

Alto Saxophone

Kai Teng, McMillen HS
Sydney White, Wylie East HS
Daniel Zhang, Coppell HS

Tenor Saxophone

Jessie Carbonell, McMillen HS

Baritone Saxophone

Ryan Esail, McKinney North HS
Matthew Sligar,  McKinney North HS

Trumpet

Jose Aguilar, Richardson HS
Aaron Balsamo, Coppell HS
Cole Curry, McKinney North HS
Matthew Dingle, Pearce HS
Ethan Joseph, Coram Deo Academy
Joslyn Martin, McMillen HS
Benjamin Scheurer, McKinney HS
Charles Thompson, Pearce HS

Horn

Taryn Atkins, Pearce HS
Ariana Bohara, Lebanon Trail HS
Jayda Foster, Richardson HS
Justine Heckler, Pearce HS
James Kunsky, Flower Mound HS
Aaron Nease, McKinney HS
Nicole Pennington, Richardson HS

Trombone

Brian Gray, Richardson HS
Micah Pressler, Richardson HS

Bass Trombone

Jackson Franco, Richardson HS
Gabriel Williams, Ryan HS

Euphonium

Matthew Davis, McKinney North HS
Samuel Galvan, McMillen HS
Tanner Martin, Fort Worth Christian School
Christian Monson, McKinney North HS
Taylor Thompson, Timber Creek HS

Tuba

Shrey Addagatla, Wakeland HS
Brady Connor, Flower Mound HS

Percussion

Ashton Cartwright, Denton Guyer HS
Jack Dugger, Plano East Senior HS
Raygan Mida, McKinney North HS
Corbin Thrush, McKinney North HS
Timothy Verriere, Richardson HS
Ian Vredevoogd, Plano East Senior HS

2018-2019 Youth Winds

Flute

Adonis Auguston, McKinney
Taylor Cole, McKinney
Lauren Gamble, Wakeland
Medha Gollapudi, Frisco
Ann Kim, Berkner
Tabitha Lane, Cleburne
Abigail Rieger, Hebron
Daria Stepanova, Melissa
Katherine Yan, Plano

Oboe

Alexandra Aguirre, Lebanon Trail
Taylor Childress, Argyle
Molly Ellis, McKinney Boyd
Lauren Hanifan, Hebron

Eb Clarinet

Lily Schaefer, Richardson

Bb Clarinet

Eric Boatman, McKinney
Nathan Denman, Highland Park
Ben DiGennaro, Richardson
Isabella Humpert, Lake Dallas
Audrey Kim, Denton
Caleb Larsen, McKinney North
Jasper Murphy, Melissa
Emma Peace, McKinney
Zachary Slotkin, Jasper
McKenna Swearingen, Eaton

Bass Clarinet

Ryan Rodarte, Wylie East
Caitlyn Thrush, McKinney North

Contra Bass Clarinet

Sonya Nguyen, McKinney North

Bassoon

Kyle Haun, Plano East
Rebecca Huang, Allen
Skyla Kraal, McKinney North
Michael Minassian, Lake Dallas

Alto Saxophone

Jim Fang, Reedy
Benjamin Kaplan, Pearce
Nicholas Love, Lake Dallas
Eric Schmidt, McKinney
Daniel Zhang, Coppell

Tenor Saxophone

Shea Nolen, Richardson
Ashley Zhang, Plano

Baritone Saxophone

Ramiro Mendoza, North Mesquite
Matthew Sligar, McKinney North

Trumpet

Jeffrey Arnold, Richardson
Katy Baker, Lebanon Trail
Austin Casillas, Pearce
Kourtney Cimino, Wylie East
Matthew Dingle, Richardson
Gael Ducoing, Wylie East
Jaedyn Foster, Berkner
Daniel Hernandez, Sunset
Jaycey Newport, Berkner
Jacob Watson, Richardson

Horn

Bishop Cutting, Guyer
Jayda Foster-Hailey, Richardson
Heather Hartsfield, Lewisville
Andrew Hutchison, McKinney North
Julia Kiger, McKinney North
Zack Mistrot, Guyer
Aaron Nease, McKinney
Jackson Ward, Plano

Trombone

Michael Booyse, McKinney North
Landen Bransky, Pearce
Jonathan Kirchem, Richardson
Katelynn Oksanen, Wylie East
Micah Pressler, Richardson
Alijah Romero, Lone Star

Bass Trombone

Victor Cruz, Wylie East

Euphonium

Matthew Davis, McKinney North
Tanner Martin, Fort Worth Christian
Jordan Meza, Guyer
Taylor Thompson, Timber Creek

Tuba

Aidan Bell, Hebron
Luke Goldberg, Guyer
Cade Mitchell, Poteet
Christian Torres, Wylie East
Nicholas Wilson, Guyer

Percussion

Samuel Austin, Prosper
Ashton Cartwright, Guyer
Jack Dugger, McMillen
Amy Perez
Madison Romberger, Frisco
Michael Smith, McKinney Boyd
Adam Whoolery, Guyer

2017-2018 Youth Winds

FLUTE

Abigail Austin, Plano Senior
Rachel Dugger, Plano East
Kendall Estridge, Richardson
Lauren Gamble, Wakeland
Mallory Irish, Granbury
Ioane Nguyen, Pearce
Jake Polson, Wakeland
Abigail Rieger, Hebron
Adrian Steward, Homeschool
Abigail Yun, Wakeland

OBOE

Alexandra Aguirre, Lebanon Trail
Ava Bigalke, McKinney Boyd
Molly Ellis, McKinney Boyd
Lauren Hanifan, Hebron

E-FLAT CLARINET

Addison Blevins, Lake Dallas

CLARINET

Eric Boatman, McKinney
Sydney Cain, Wylie
Briley Casserilla, Eaton
Ben DiGennaro, Richardson
Jasmie Farhady, Guyer
Isabella Humpert, Lake Dallas
Joshua Hunter, McKinney North
Jasper Murphy, Melissa
Vanessa Ortiz, Carroll Senior
Lily Schaefer, Richardson
Zachary Slotkin, Jasper
Erica Wilson, Guyer

BASS CLARINET

Alexa Aponte, Carroll Senior
Sonya Nguyen, McKinney North

CONTRA CLARINET

Tamara Gray, McKinney North
Ben Scott, Lakeview Centennial

BASSOON

Alexis Capitano, Timber Creek
Meredith Johnson, Cleburne
Skyla Kraal, McKinney North
Mio Yamauchi, McKinney North

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Carley Allen, McKinney North
Anna Fitzgrald, Richardson
Sahil Mane, Reedy
Kirsten Randolph, Berkner
Daniel Zhang, Coppell

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Shea Nolen, Richardson

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Aaron Ramirez, Wylie
Matthew Sligar, McKinney North

TRUMPET

Austin Bell, Timber Creek
Kourtney Cimino, Wylie East
Ryan Delisle, Keller
Jaedyn Foster, Berkner
Emma Gillinger, Keller
Carter Hartman, Keller
Alexander Leo, Richardson
Katherine Myers, Pearce
Colin Terk, Keller
Jacob Watson, Richardson

HORN

Ian Cone, Granbury
Bishop Cutting, Guyer
Andrew Davis, McKinney Boyd
Zack Mistrot, Guyer
Saul Morales, Richardson
Thomas Roush, Hebron
Ryan Siler, Cleburne

TROMBONE

Michael Booyse, McKinney North
Zack Braun, Rockwall
Tyren Davis, Ryan
Logan Herring, Cleburne
Micah Pressler, Richardson

BASS TROMBONE

Marcus Sykora, Richardson

EUPHONIUM

Matthew Davis, McKinney North
Jordan Meza, Guyer
Adam Pobanz, Richardson
Gabriel Williams, Ryan

TUBA

Alberto Enriquez, Guyer
Travis Mongoven, Marcus
Jarrett Rasure, Sanger
Will Ritterbusch, McKinney North

PERCUSSION

Jared Edwards, Marcus
Nicholas Lemon, Richardson
Viviana Ruiz, Lakeview Centennial
Myna Seshadri, Vines
Mark Skaggs, Pearce
Joshua Sloan, Marcus
Natalia Valdez, Marcus

2016-2017 Youth Winds

PICCOLO

Lauren Brady, Booker T. Washington

FLUTE

Abigail Austin, Plano Senior
Lauren Brady, Booker T. Washington
Kacie Carlson, Timber Creek
Katelyn Golden, Denton Guyer
Isabelle Jakobi, Lewisville
Rose Nagele, Richardson
Abigail Rieger, Hebron
Jordan Rodriguez, Marcus
Adrian Steward, Home School

OBOE

Ava Bigalke, McKinney Boyd
Grace Stringfellow, Plano East

Eb CLARINET

Robin Heinz, McKinney North

Bb CLARINET

Addison Blevins, Lake Dallas
Briley Casserilla, Eaton
Ben DiGennaro, Westwood JH
Jasmine Farhady, Denton Guyer
Robin Heinz, McKinney North
Joshua Hunter, McKinney North
Sonya Nguyen, McKinney North
Joshua Nguyen McKinney North
Erica Wilson, Denton Guyer

BASS CLARINET

Natali Martinez, Lewisville
Ben Scott , Lakeview Centennal
Ellen Wang, McKinney North

CONTRA CLARINET

Tamara Gray, McKinney North

BASSOON

Dhvani Jain, Plano East
Austin Kinder, Marcus
Grace Molera, McKinney North

CONTRABASSOON

Austin Kinder, Marcus

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Julian Buzbee, Keller
Anna Fitzgerald, Richardson
Jake Lamont, McKinney Boyd
Kirsten Randolph, Berkner
Aissa Torres, Richardson

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Austin Townsend, Richardson

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Brody Norris, McKinney North
Rylan Villareal, Keller

TRUMPET

Katrina Allen, Home School
Camrun Cannon, Berkner
Kourtney Cimino, Wylie East
Nicholas Crothers, Richardson
Alexander Leo, Richardson
Maizy True, Wylie East
Robert Werner, Hebron

HORN

Bradley Burford, McKinney Boyd
Emma Dadres, Berkner
Jacob Harsch, McKinney
Ishaan Hattangady, McKinney
Kaitlyn Kennedy, Lake Dallas
Dena Levy, J.J. Pearce

TROMBONE

Thomas Bergeron, Lake Dallas
Landen Bransky, J.J. Pearce
Jacob Cole, Lewisville
Jude Folmar, Keller
Ishpinder Walia, McKinney North

BASS TROMBONE

Marcus Sykora, Richardson

EUPHONIUM

Matthew Davis, McKinney North
Christopher Finch, Richardson

TUBA

Christian Gonzalez, McKinney Boyd
Travis Mongoven, Marcus

PERCUSSION

Joshua Flowers, Grandview
Nicholas Lemon, Richardson
Ava Machado, Grapevine
Viviana Ruiz, Lakeview Centennial
Jamie Weston, Lake Dallas

2015-2016 Youth Winds

PICCOLO

Toriana Rose, Mabank

FLUTE

Megan Werner, Lewisville
Toriana Rose, Mabank
Lauren Brady, Booker T. Washington
Isabelle Jakobi, Lewisville
Olivia Elerson, Waxahachie
Kacie Carlson, Timber Creek
Nicole Mendyka, Guyer
Elizabeth Love, McKinney North
Carolina Ramirez, Pearce

OBOE

Tyler Kuehn, McKinney Boyd
Savana Wickman, McKinney North
Sebastien Desamours, Lewisville
Cybil Ellingburg, Mabank
Kathryn Davis, Centennial

ENGLISH HORN

Cybil Ellingburg, Mabank

Eb CLARINET

Kaitlin Earley, McKinney North

Bb CLARINET

Joshua Rodriguez, Keller Central
Melanie Looper, Cleburne
Lida Raina, Guyer
Alex Villa, McKinney Boyd
Caitlin Michelson, McKinney North
Megan Green, Centennial
Lance Prater, Wylie East
Josh Nguyen, McKinney North
Robin Heinz, McKinney North
Ian McKenzie, Berkner
Lizzie Rivera, Guyer
Briley Casserilla, Eaton
Connor Norton, William B Travis Academy

BASS CLARINET

Reid Norman, McKinney Boyd
Ellen Wang, McKinney North
Natalie Martinez, Lewisville
Ben Scott, Lakeview Centennial

BASSOON

Jason Huang, Jasper
Grace Molera, McKinney North
Nicholas Lu, Heritage
Brittney Delpey, McKinney Boyd
Thibault Taquet, Pearce

CONTRABASSOON

Austin Kinder, Marcus

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Leonardo Aguilar-Arias, Plano East
Derian Trahan, McKinney Boyd
Jakab Macias, Paschal
Michelle Park, Frisco
Robert Julian Buzbee, Keller

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Austin Townsend, Richardson

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

John Cruz, Duncanville
Sam Bronson, Berkner

TRUMPET

Vinh Foussell, The Colony
Nicholas Crothers, Richardson
Maize True, Wylie East
Camrun Cannon, Berkner
Katrina Allen, Homeschool
Wesley Brewer, Lewisville

F HORN

Samuel Himes, Timber Creek
Lucas Havelaar, Berkner
Kaitlyn Kennedy, Lake Dallas
Emma Dadres, Berkner
Mykal Wilkins, Berkner

TROMBONE

Braden Wallace, Highland Park
Seth Giles, McKinney Boyd
Andrew Lupton, Highland Park

BASS TROMBONE

Luke Sieve, Flower Mound
Clare Grindinger, Highland Park

EUPHONIUM

Tyler Burden, Rockwall-Heath
Patrick Charters, Coppell
Josh Mistrot, Guyer
Christopher Finch, Richardson
Micah Trostle, Casa Christian

TUBA

Miles Iola, Highland Park
Brianna Meinecke, Centennial
Travis Mongoven, Marcus

PERCUSSION

Andrew Warner, Flower Mound
Alexander Phillips, Marcus
Ethan Hall, Flower Mound
Chad Beebe, Wylie East
Courtney Houghtaling, Berkner
Jamie Weston, Lake Dallas
Paisley Lynde, Marcus

2014-2015 Youth Winds

FLUTE

Katelin Adams, Highland Park
Katherine Neely, Highland Park
BethAnne Bradshaw, Highland Park
Kendall Farrar, McKinney North
Seina Tanada, McKinney Boyd
Amanda Berthy, Keller
Olivia Elerson, Waxahachie
Carolina Ramirez, JJ Pearce
Alexa Pacio, Lake Highlands

OBOE / ENGLISH HORN

Kathryn Davis, Frisco Centennial
Julia Savarese, Wylie East
Dalia Bashiti, Berkner

CLARINET

Kristen Pierri, Wylie East
Sarah Albrecht, Keller
Melanie Looper, Cleburne
Jakob Lumadue, Berkner
Katie Michelson, McKinney
Morgan Smith, Byron Nelson
Alex Villa, McKinney Boyd
Jake Nimergood, Carroll Senior

BASS CLARINET

Reid Norman, McKinney Boyd
Ryan Wall, Frisco Centennial
Ryan Cuevas, Richardson

BASSOON

Cameron Bonner, McKinney Boyd
Megan Darlington, Booker T Washington
Annie Brenkus, McKinney North
Brooke Kraeszig, Central

CONTRABASSOON

Austin Kinder, Marcus

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Leonardo Aguilar-Arias, Plano East
Gloria Lee, Keller
Michelle Park, Frisco
Benton Westbrook, Timber Creek
Olivia Licalsi, Keller

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Colton Totzke, Coppell

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Samuel Finch, Richardson

TRUMPET

Connor Harper, Maypearl
Will Scott, Lakeview Centennial
Tyler Hansen, Prosper
Angela Elliott, Royse City

F HORN

Angela Golio, Berkner
Abbigail Ramsey, Prosper
Sydney Nutter, Prosper
Samuel Himes, Timber Creek
Tristin Lott, Cleburne
Monica Masters, Timber Creek
Robert Roberge, Lakeview Centennial

TROMBONE

Evan Warner, Keller
Andrew Darling, Plano Senior
Owen Lusky, Keller
Kody Hamilton, Wylie East
Braden Wallace, Highland Park
Dawson Ward, Rockwall-Heath

BASS TROMBONE

Clare Grindinger, Highland Park

EUPHONIUM

Tyler Burden, Rockwall-Heath
James Jones, Prosper
Christopher Finch, Richardson
Zachary Altman, Frisco

TUBA

Mikael Abera, McKinney North
Miles Iola, Highland Park
Travis Mongoven, Marcus

PERCUSSION

Jason Rodriguez, Berkner
Alexander Phillips, Marcus
Austin Keck, Prosper
Evan Stack, Plano West
Tyler Alford, Lakeview Centennial
Aric Eggers, McKinney Boyd

2013-2014 Youth Winds

FLUTE

Katelin Adams, Highland Park HS
Amanda Berthy, Keller HS
Bethanne Bradshaw, Highland Park HS
Cynthia Chan, Berkner HS
Katherine Neely, Highland Park HS
Defne Sevil, Liberty HS

OBOE / ENGLISH HORN

Abby Hawthorne, Berkner HS
Dalia Bashiti, Berkner HS

CLARINET

Caleb Berthy, Keller HS
Gbohunmi Fawehinmi, McKinney North HS
Jessica Hill, Richardson HS
Christopher Liu, Plano West HS
Rocky Liu, Prestonwood HS
Melanie Looper, Cleburne HS
Jakob Lumadue, Berkner HS
Tatyana Milano, JJ Pearce HS
Jason Smith, Rice MS
Morgan Smith, Byron Nelson HS
Lindsey Todorovich, Allen HS

BASSOON

Annie Brenkus, McKinney North HS
Tristen Craven, Berkner HS
Derek Simmons, Lewisville HS
Sara Rae Sonom, JJ Pearce HS

CONTRABASSOON

Annie Brenkus, McKinney North HS

ALTO SAXOPHONE

Leonardo Aguilar, Plano East HS
Nathan Salazar, McKinney HS
Hannah Ong, Jasper HS
Joseph Swiney, JJ Pearce HS

TENOR SAXOPHONE

Nathan Holley, Plano East HS
Vignesh Ramdas, Keller HS

BARITONE SAXOPHONE

Victor Acevedo, Berkner HS

TRUMPET

Cordelia DeDecker, Marcus HS
Mykal McGrew, Keller HS
Tyler Moore, Rockwall-Heath HS
Sean Sutton, LD Bell HS
Robert Tipps, Frisco Centennial HS
Justin Woods, McKinney North HS

F HORN

Angela Golio, Berkner HS
Dillan Keck, Prosper HS
Sarah Knapp, Berkner HS
Nicolas Mercado, Rockwall-Heath HS
Samuel Park, Berkner HS
Abbigail Ramsey, Prosper HS
Iva Sadler, Highland Park HS

TROMBONE

Andrew Darling, Vines HS
Clare Grindinger, Highland Park HS
Alex Huneycutt, McKinney North HS
Eric Knapp, Berkner HS

BASS TROMBONE

Craig Batey, Berkner HS

EUPHONIUM

Sergio Delarosa, Cleburne HS
Patrick Charters, Coppell HS

TUBA

Adrien Alkazzaz, Keller HS
Casey Foster, Legacy Christian Academy
Kyle Kotasenski, McKinney North HS

PERCUSSION

Tyler Alford, Lakeview Centennial HS
Paige DeDecker, Marcus HS
Chris Edwards, Plano Senior HS
Aric Eggers, McKinney Boyd HS
Austin Keck, Prosper HS
Jason Rodriguez, Berkner HS
Evan Stack, Plano West HS

2012-2013 Youth Winds

Flute

Katelin Adams, Highland Park HS
Cassie Bub, Plano Senior HS
Cynthia Chan, Berkner HS
Natalie Charles, Highland Park HS
Charles Sanchez, Highland Park HS
Kerri Shomette, Wylie HS
Sarah Wright, Wylie East HS

Oboe

Abby Hawthorne, Berkner HS
Mary Louise Howington, McKinney North HS
Joseph Malloy, Vines HS

Clarinet

Katharina Bremer, Highland Park HS
Joon Choi, RL Turner HS
Eli Eichenberger, Berkner HS
Gbohunmi Fawehinmi, McKinney North HS
Kelsey Gifford, Frisco HS
Jessica Hill, Richardson HS
Christopher Liu, Plano West HS
Rocky Liu, Prestonwood HS
Jakob Lumadue, Liberty JH
Sydney Lusby, Grapevine HS
Tatyana Milano, JJ Pearce HS
Morgan Smith, Byron Nelson HS

Bass Clarinet

Ryan Pisciotta, McKinney North HS
Joseph Vasinda, Allen HS

Bassoon

Cameron Bonner, McKinney Boyd HS
Jourdan Marsh, Lake Highlands HS
Derek Simmons, Lewisville HS
Sara Rae Sonom, JJ Pearce HS

Contrabassoon

Joshua Cohen, JJ Pearce HS

Alto Saxophone

Zach Crosby, Prosper HS
Jennifer Jin, Berkner HS
Nathan Salazar, McKinney HS
Rajat Suresh, McKinney Boyd HS
Joe Swiney, JJ Pearce HS

Tenor Saxophone

Shelby Brooks, Lovejoy HS
Vignesh Ramdas, Keller HS

Baritone Saxophone

Pejmon Rahimi, Frisco Centennial HS

Trumpet

Jacob Anderson, Rockwall Heath HS
Kayla Boyer, Coppell HS
Cordelia DeDecker, Lamar MS
Pierce Ellison, Frisco Centennial HS
Nathan Little, Argyle HS
Luke Palter, Highland Park HS
Robert Tipps, Frisco Centennial HS

Horn

Persia Abdollahi, Frisco Centennial HS
Anna Battaglia, Richardson HS
Angela Golio, Berkner HS
Drew Hayes, Frisco HS
Samantha McKee, Highland Park HS
Keith Monserate, Rockwall Heath HS
Sam Park, Berkner HS
Ben Underbrink, Berkner HS

Trombone

Joseph Burnett, Plano East HS
Andrew Darling, Vines HS
Alex Huneycutt, McKinney North HS
Collin Napper, Byron Nelson HS
Samantha Yap, Plano West HS

Bass Trombone

Giovanni Ravelli, Prosper HS

Euphonium

Jorge Contreras, Lake Highlands HS
Vijay Dukkipatti, Hebron HS
Allen Gipson-Alexander, McMillen HS
Sean MacIntyre, Lake Highlands HS

Tuba

Jacob Ehrhardt, Plano Senior HS
Hunter Heinrichs, McKinney Boyd HS
John San Soucie, JJ Pearce HS

Percussion

Tyler Alford, Lakeview Centennial HS
Richard Blosch, LD Bell HS
James Darling, Plano Senior HS
Chris Edwards, Plano West HS
Jason Rodriguez, Berkner HS
Britton Smith, Keller HS
Evan Stack, Shepton HS

2011-2012 Youth Winds

Flute

Cassie Bub, Vines HS
Brianna Goodfriend, Wakeland HS
Katie Waller, McKinney North HS
Sarah Wright, Wylie East HS
Kerri Shomette, Wylie HS

Oboe

Gretchen Eggers, McKinney Boyd HS
Abby Hawthorne, Berkner HS

Clarinet

Katharina Bremer, Highland Park HS
Ariana Ceniceroa, Rowlett HS
Joon Choi, RL Turner HS
Luis Carlos De Leon, Lake Highlands HS
Emilie Ewing, Frisco Centennial HS
Ridge Garner, Lake Highlands JH
Kaitlyn Gerde, The Colony HS
Kelsey Gifford, Frisco HS
Shelagh Haney, Vines HS
Jessica Hill, Richardson HS
Christopher Liu, Plano West HS
Nicholas Lopez, Waxahachie HS
Christopher Wood, Keller HS

Bass Clarinet

Jonathan Carmichael, Richland Collegiate HS
Ryan Pisciotta, McKinney North HS
Alexander Van Hamme, Richardson HS
Joseph Vasinda, Allen HS

Bassoon

Nathaniel Corley, Lake Highlands HS
Jourdan Marsh, Lake Highlands HS
Sara Rae Sonom, JJ Pearce HS

Alto Saxophone

Zach Crosby, Prosper HS
Jennifer Jinn, Berkner HS
Brad Labio, Keller HS
Luke Linsteadt, Berkner HS
Rajat Suresh, McKinney Boyd HS

Tenor Saxophone

Randall Streig, Keller HS
Joseph Swiney, JJ Pearce HS

Baritone Saxophone

Chad Trim, Jasper HS

Trumpet

Holly Bender, Rockwall Heath
Kayla Boyer, Coppell HS
Pierce Ellison, Frisco Centennial HS
Kyle Mowrer, Richardson HS
Akira Okamoto, Liberty HS
Becky Parker, Plano Senior HS
Robert Tipps, Frisco Centennial HS
Conor Wagner, McKinney Boyd HS
Yohon Winters, McKinney North HS

Horn

Persia Abdollahi, Frisco Centennial HS
Anna Battaglia, Richardson HS
Angela Golio, Berkner HS
Samantha McKee, Highland Park HS
Keith Monserate, Rockwall Heath HS
Sam Park, Berkner HS
Ben Underbrink, Berkner HS
Charlie Valliant, JJ Pearce HS

Trombone

Joseph Burnett, Plano East HS
Will Griffith, McKinney Boyd HS
Scott Hankins, Wakeland HS
Coreena Rego, Plano Senior HS

Bass Trombone

Mark Kamei, Richardson HS

Euphonium

Aubrey Mahaffey, Marcus HS
Ethan Munger, Keller HS
Whitney Sinclair, Plano West HS

Tuba

Jacob Ehrhardt, Plano Senior HS
Hunter Heinrichs, McKinney Boyd HS
Kyle Kotansenski, McKinney North HS

Percussion

Richard Blosch, LD Bell HS
James Darling, Plano Senior HS
Jason Rodriguez, Berkner HS
Evan Stack, Shepton HS
Emily Watson, Berkner HS
Brighton Yoder, Berkner HS

 

X